Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299809

Date:Saturday 6 March 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Moree Aerodrome, 49° T 57Km (Croppa Creek), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial surveillance operations, the motor failed. The RPA collided with terrain and was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202101027