Accident Douglas AD-4B Skyraider 132362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300171

Date:Monday 12 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4B Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 132362
MSN: 8470
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Cape Ann, MA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Quonset Point, R.I./VA-75
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed near the Straitmouth Coast Guard Station. Pilot John Jacob Schoch. Reported at least two killed.

Sources:

The Daily Record 13 July 1954, p2
AAIR (KCR)