Accident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X RD333,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300176

Date:Thursday 26 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:489 (NZ) Sqn RAF
Registration: RD333
MSN: P6-B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Missing - North Sea -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Dallachy, Moray, Scotland
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter RD333/B1: Took off at 00:56 hrs for a Night Rover patrol. 25/04/1945
Crashed in North sea. 26/04/1945
Crew:
F/O (NZ4216106) John Kendall MORRISON (pilot) RNZAF - killed
W/O (NZ429386) Frederick Raymond WILKINSON (nav.) RNZAF - killed

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB jiné číslo!
3.CWGC