ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300279
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 22 October 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Evektor SportStar RTC |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | F-HDLH |
MSN: | 2021 2136 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Biarritz Parme Airport (BIQ/LFBZ) -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Biarritz Parme Airport (BIQ/LFBZ) |
Destination airport: | Biarritz Parme Airport (BIQ/LFBZ) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing on runway 27, the aeroplane bounced and the nose gear broke.
Sources:
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-evektor-aerotechnik-sportstar-rtc-registered-f-hdlh-on-22-10-2022-at-biarritz/ 