Accident Douglas AD-4B Skyraider 132267,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300358

Date:Thursday 2 April 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4B Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 132267
MSN: 8375
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:OLF Whitehouse, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Jacksonville, FL/VA-175
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed while making practice landings. USNR Ens. Kenneth Quentin Walters, Jr (23).

Sources:

AAIR (KSSP)