Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300364

Date:Monday 31 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kostiantynivka, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Ukraine AF Mil Mi-8 crashed under unknown circumstances in Kostiantynivka, Donetsk Oblast. The three crew members survived the crash.

Sources:

https://novosti.dn.ua/ru/news/335658-v-konstantinovke-razbilsya-ukrainskij-voennyj-vertolet
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1587060105240944640?cxt=HHwWglClobqwr4YsAAA

Media: