Incident Spaitech Sparrow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300497

Date:Friday 28 October 2022
Time:
Type:Spaitech Sparrow
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Posad-Pokrovske, Kherson Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Russian volunteer fighters of the Petrovich group downed a Ukrainian Spaitech Sparrow in the vicinity of Posad-Pokrovske, Kherson Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/rybar/40671

Media: