Incident Cessna A185F Skywagon C-GLTN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300506

Date:Thursday 3 November 2022
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A185F Skywagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GLTN
MSN: 18502382
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:L'Isle-aux-Grues Airport, QC (CSH2) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montréal/St-Hubert, QC (CYHU)
Destination airport:L'Isle-aux-Grues Airport, QC (CSH2)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When landing, a privately registered Cessna A185F from Montréal/St-Hubert, QC (CYHU) to Isle-aux-Grues, QC (CSH2) touched the runway. The aircraft bounced and the pilot hard braked after crossing through lateral winds. The aircraft ended up upside down at the intersection; no injuries.

Sources:

https://cmatv.ca/un-avion-s-ecrase-a-l-isle-aux-grues-2022-11-03/
CADORS
TSB