Incident Boeing 737-8Q8 (WL) RA-73269,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300511

Date:Thursday 3 November 2022
Time:10:48 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8Q8 (WL)
Owner/operator:Nordwind Airlines
Registration: RA-73269
MSN: 30040/1693
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:North of Adler/Sochi Airport (AER) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS)
Destination airport:Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nordwind Airlines flight N4415, a Boeing 737-8Q8, suffered a crack on the inner windshield pane of the flight deck after departure from Sochi/Adler Airport (AER), Russia.
The flight returned for a safe landing at AER.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/18173
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73269#2e14cba0