Incident Leonardo Falco EVO UN897,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300524

Date:Friday 4 November 2022
Time:13:28
Type:Leonardo Falco EVO
Owner/operator:UN, MONUSCO
Registration: UN897
MSN: 0064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Lubero -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Beni Airport (BNC/FZNP)
Destination airport:Beni Airport (BNC/FZNP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A UAS operated by the United Nations, suffered an accident in Virunga National Park.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/AlutaDavid1/status/1588603170238128128

Media: