Accident Light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300561

Date:Friday 4 November 2022
Time:
Type:Light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Vila Sumaúma, Alto Alegre, RR -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft of unknown model crashed on takeoff from a garimpo strip in Alto Alegre, Roraima. The pilot died and two passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2022/11/04/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-aeronave-em-regiao-de-garimpo-ao-norte-de-roraima.ghtml

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/POLICIA/Ocorrencias/Piloto-morre-e-duas-pessoas-ficam-feridas-em-queda-de-aeronave-/92091