Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m NI+NF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300565

Date:Thursday 2 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: NI+NF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Micolo, near Venice -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances while landing. The airplane carried four crew members and two passengers. Two crew members and two passengers died in the crash. The other two crew members were injured.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=53356