Loss of pressurization Incident Boeing 737-524 (WL) RA-73035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300586

Date:Saturday 5 November 2022
Time:08:32 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-524 (WL)
Owner/operator:UTair Aviation
Registration: RA-73035
MSN: 27315/2571
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NE of Moscow -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Usinsk Airport (USK/UUYS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UTair Aviation flight UT595, a Boeing 737-524, suffered a cabin pressurization issue and commenced an emergency descent from 37000 ft to 19000 ft.
The flight crew elected to turn back to Vnukovo Airport for a safe landing one hour after takeoff.

The aircraft resumed service about 28 hours after the incident.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/18276
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73035#2e1ad95f

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 May 2019 VP-BXQ UTair 0 Surgut unk