Incident Honda HA-420 HondaJet N12DC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300611

Date:Monday 25 April 2022
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HDJT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Honda HA-420 HondaJet
Owner/operator:Ruston Aviation
Registration: N12DC
MSN: 42000144
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Austin Executive Airport (EDC/KEDC) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A HondaJet landed with a 10 knot tailwind after a period of afternoon thunderstorms and overran the end of Runway 13. Plane was mired in muddy ground afterwards but otherwise suffered little damage. No injuries among crew and unknown number of passengers.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/austinpilots/posts/7226676090707617/