Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc T5319,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300644

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc
Owner/operator:132 (C) OTU RAF
Registration: T5319
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF East Fortune, East Lothian, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF East Fortune, East Lothian
Destination airport:RAF East Fortune
Narrative:
Beaufighter T5319: Took off for Training flight. 03/02/1945
During the flight, the engine caught fire. On emergency approach, the engine stalled and undercarriage collapsed on landing.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 132 OTU RAF
3.CWGC