Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300741

Date:Monday 27 June 2022
Time:11:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:9.5 NM 214 degrees from Williamtown Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial filming operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-02434