Accident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300751

Date:Saturday 21 May 2022
Time:13:45
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:1 NM 171 degrees from Docklands, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-01938