Accident Alauda Aeronautics ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300767

Date:Thursday 10 March 2022
Time:10:15
Type:Alauda Aeronautics
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:33 km 316 degrees from Balaklava, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey testing operations, the RPA became unresponsive to command inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00743