Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300775

Date:Tuesday 1 March 2022
Time:09:36
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:53.2 km 260 degrees from Albany Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the RPA stopped responding to control inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00604