Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300777

Date:Saturday 19 February 2022
Time:09:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:25.5 km 178 degrees from Scone Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During survey operations, the pilot received a land immediately warning resulting in the RPA not responding to control inputs and colliding with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00521