Accident Tecnam ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300803

Date:Wednesday 29 December 2021
Time:10:30
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Boonah, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boonah (YBOA)
Destination airport:Boonah (YBOA)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the right main landing gear leg failed resulting in substantial damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05715