Accident Quaternium ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300808

Date:Saturday 11 December 2021
Time:09:20
Type:Quaternium
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:105.9 km 72 degrees from Townsville Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and collided with water resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05431