Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300812

Date:Friday 3 December 2021
Time:12:45
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:10.5 NM 14 degrees from Sydney Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05338