Accident Swoop Aero ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300813

Date:Wednesday 1 December 2021
Time:13:39
Type:Swoop Aero
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:78.6 km 80 degrees from Bendigo Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed. The post-flight inspection revealed that the electronic speed controller failed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05346