Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300823

Date:Tuesday 19 October 2021
Time:12:45
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:4.45 NM 192 degrees from Adelaide Aerodrome, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05053