ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300976
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 10 November 2022 |
Time: | 16:45 |
Type: | Ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 1,5 km WNW of La Baule-Escoublac Airfield (LBY/LFRE) -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight plane crashed in a field, about 1,5 km west-northwest of Escoublac Airfield. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.ouest-france.fr/pays-de-la-loire/la-baule-44500/la-baule-un-accident-d-ulm-fait-une-blessee-grave-d9b26840-6120-11ed-91b7-cf0f4dd6b4fa 