Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300988

Date:Saturday 18 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shirokovsky, Dnipro, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mil Mi-8.helicopter shot down by Russian Air defenses near Shirokovsky, Dnepropetrovsk.

Sources:

https://t.me/HersonVestnik/5253
https://anna-news.info/ukrainskie-vvs-nesut-sereznye-poteri-na-yuzhnom-napravlenii/