Incident Boeing-Stearman N2S-1 3163,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301210

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman N2S-1
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 3163
MSN: 75-940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Robertsdale, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Pensacola, FL
Destination airport:NAS Pensacola, FL
Narrative:
While diving on a group of persons in a field the wing hit a woman and decapitated her.

Sources:

https://www.newspapers.com/image/352820162/?clipping_id=60576692&fcfToken=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJmcmVlLXZpZXctaWQiOjM1MjgyMDE2MiwiaWF0IjoxNjY4NTA4Mjk5LCJleHAiOjE2Njg1OTQ2OTl9.eAoyQl4ZlPzos1YYoudMGRhELxlVxh2XASpdsbzFocw