Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NE575,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301270

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:15:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:236 Sqn RAF
Registration: NE575
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:RAF North Coates
Narrative:
Beaufighter NE575/Q: Took off at 15:08 hrs for a Armed Recce mission. 03/02/1945
Return early for aircraft u/s. Landing at 15:56 hrs.
Crew:
W/O (????) J. GREGG (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
F/Sgt (????) J.A. PURNELL (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB