Incident Aviasud AE-209 Albatros ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301312

Date:Tuesday 8 September 2015
Time:
Type:Aviasud AE-209 Albatros
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot reported that there was a failure of the construction at the altitude approx. 400 m. above ground. The aircraft fell into a rapid nose-down spin.
The pilot then activated the rescue parachute system.

Sources:

https://www.stratos07.cz/en/novinky/5627831ea6a5b-rescue-in-france---albatros