Emergency parachute use Incident Shark.Aero Shark ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301314

Date:xx Jul 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SHRK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shark.Aero Shark
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
When flying at a high altitude and high speed, the Shark aircraft had sudden vibrations, likely caused by the failure of the propeller. The pilot decided to use RS Magnum 501 rescue parachute at a very low altitude (about 500 feet). The rescue system worked properly. The aircraft landed on trees, the pilot was unharmed, the aircraft was repairable.

Sources:

https://www.stratos07.cz/en/novinky/55ed552ea323a-rescue-in-france---shark