Incident Evektor EV-97 SportStar SL F-JFCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301342

Date:Saturday 7 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EVSS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 SportStar SL
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-JFCC
MSN: 2004 2210
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The pilot activated the Magnum 501 parachute rescue system due to the loss of controllability.

The crew, except for small abrasions, was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.stratos07.cz/en/novinky/54cb8f031eae5-activation-of-rescue-system-france---june-2014