Incident Robinson R22 Beta YR-DEN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301382

Date:Friday 18 November 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 Beta
Owner/operator:Fly Company
Registration: YR-DEN
MSN: 4108
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Săcălaz, Timiș County -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The R22 regd YR-DEN came in hard contact with the ground, but without any victims. AIAS is investigating at the moment.

Sources:

http://www.aias.gov.ro/index.php/ro/?fbclid=IwAR04B9GayE2ebI65yxpe66xJoBBAaycSI6kzjzdz0Aqx0lkX54pdsNMn0nk
https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=499493738888557&set=a.245979167573350

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 September 2015 G-TIMH Central Helicopters Ltd 0 Nottingham Heliport, Widmerpool, Nottingham sub
Heavy landing