Accident Cessna 152 LV-BRF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301482

Date:Friday 25 November 2022
Time:c. 19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Flight Center Argentina
Registration: LV-BRF
MSN: 15283825
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:General Rodriguez Airfield, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:General Rodriguez Airport, BA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 bounced seven times (propoised) on landing at General Rodriguez Airfield, Buenos Aires, and came to the rest inverted.
The student pilot, performing his first solo flight, was not injured and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://infotecrealico.com.ar/contenido/52324/video-se-accidento-un-alumno-piloto-en-general-rodriguez-todo-quedo-filmado
self

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/41589_1610409784.jpg (photo)

Media: