Accident Swallow J-4 NC….,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301520

Date:Sunday 9 March 1941
Time:
Type:Swallow J-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Waukesha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Waukesha, WI
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost control and went into a dive from 2000ft after the pilot fell out of the aircraft. The aircraft crashed and the pilot fell to his death.

Sources:

https://books.google.nl/books?id=2lDgCH0gzbcC&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=snippet&q=Western%20avenue&f=false