Incident Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV VP-BSR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30173

Date:Tuesday 15 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV
Owner/operator:Enterprise Aviation
Registration: VP-BSR
MSN: 52043
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aegina -   Greece
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Just after the pilot had put down on a low concrete pier and shut the helicopter down, he and the passengers disembarked, but the helicopter tipped backward and its tail went into the sea.

Sources:

https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/2001/2001