Incident Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL F-GXLN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301747

Date:Friday 18 November 2022
Time:11:46 UTC
Type:Airbus A330-743L Beluga XL
Owner/operator:Airbus Transport International
Registration: F-GXLN
MSN: 2027
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Albert Picardie Airport (BYF/LFAQ) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Saint Nazaire-Montoir Airport (SNR/LFRZ)
Destination airport:Albert Picardie Airport (BYF/LFAQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus Beluga XL taxied off the runway after landing at Albert Picardie Airport in France. The aircraft was making a 180-turn on the turn pad when it became disabled with the landing gear off the paved surface.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/dev-kargo-ucagi-pistten-cikti/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/f-gxln#2e40bc17