Incident Cessna 210N Centurion PT-LNU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301748

Date:Thursday 17 November 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-LNU
MSN: 21063840
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:between Apoera and Witagron -   Suriname
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An abandoned Cessna 210N Centurion was found on a round between Apoera and Witagron. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.culturu.com/nieuws/suriname/weer-drugsvliegtuig-in-west-suriname/