Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) YU-DEM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301824

Date:Monday 28 November 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims)
Owner/operator:GAS Aviation
Registration: YU-DEM
MSN: F18200095
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Movileni -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) with two occupants performed an emergency landing near Movileni, after fuel starvation. The airplane landed safely on a field.

Sources:

https://www.ziaruldeiasi.ro/stiri/live-un-avion-mic-a-aterizat-fortat-la-movileni-ar-fi-ramas-fara-kerosen--339509.html
https://ziare.com/ziare-iasi/stiri-actualitate/live-un-avion-mic-a-aterizat-fortat-la-movileni-ar-fi-ramas-fara-kerosen-8793631

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/68003_1606066108.jpg (photo)