Incident Boeing 777-35EER B-16707,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301902

Date:Tuesday 29 November 2022
Time:18:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-35EER
Owner/operator:Eva Air
Registration: B-16707
MSN: 33751/634
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 253
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vancouver International Airport, BC (YVR/CYVR) -   Canada
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Taipei-Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE/RCTP)
Destination airport:Vancouver International Airport, BC (YVR/CYVR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
EVA Air flight BR10, a Boeing 777-300ER got stuck after the nosegear departed the taxiway at Vancouver International Airport, BC (YVR).
The aircraft had landed on runway 08L and vacated the runway via taxiway M5 and was turning onto the parallel taxiway when the incident occurred.

Weather reported about the incident time (0245Z):
CYVR 300300Z 08019G24KT 1/8SM R08L/3500V5000FT/D +SN VV003 00/00 A2950 RMK SN8 SLP992
CYVR 300200Z 08020G27KT 1/2SM R08L/P6000FT/U R08R/P6000FT/U SN BR OVC007 00/00 A2954 RMK SN6NS2 PRESFR SLP007

Sources:

https://www.ettoday.net/amp/amp_news.php7?news_id=2391389
https://news.ltn.com.tw/amp/news/life/breakingnews/4140375
https://twitter.com/Justin_Nomura_/status/1597821342539481088?cxt=HHwWgIDUifSCzawsAAAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/b-16707#2e5fd660

Media: