Incident Mil Mi-8MTS ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301926

Date:Wednesday 30 November 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTS
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporotzhya -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mil Mi-8 found destroyed in Zaporitzhya. Likely from 16th Brody Army Aviation Brigade, crewmembers equipment could mean pilots survived.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/200_zoka/status/1597718271188668416

Media: