Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301932

Date:Tuesday 29 November 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ingulets river, Kirvoy Rog, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Bayraktar TB-2 destroyed near Ingulets River, Nikolaev-Krivoy Rog. Previously unseen loss.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/200_zoka/status/1597675839562592256?cxt=HHwWgMDRtcLtiqwsAAAA
https://t.me/ok_spn/22022
https://t.me/ok_spn/22022?single

Media: