Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301985

Date:Sunday 27 November 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
AFU recon UAV Athlon-Avia A1-SM Furia shot down by Russian Forces in the Limansky area.

Sources:

https://t.me/NovichokRossiya/20416

Media: