Incident ITEC Skif ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301987

Date:Thursday 1 December 2022
Time:
Type:ITEC Skif
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: AK6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian ITEC Skif reconnaissance UAV was forced to land by Russian forces, reportedly using an anti-drone gun.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1598430645860048925

Media: