Accident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III HA-7046,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302137

Date:Friday 28 February 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:TNI-AD (Indonesian Army)
Registration: HA-7046
MSN: 1571
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porsea district -   Indonesia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in bad weather. Maj-Gen Djarot Supadmo, Military Commander of North Sumatra, three staff and two crew.

Sources:

The Straits Times 1 March 1986, p8
https://medan.tribunnews.com/tag/mayjend-djarot-supadmo (type/registration)