Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302161

Date:Sunday 4 December 2022
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 4 December 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 attack helicopter was shot down by Ukrainian forces in Luhansk Oblast. Both crew members, major Mikhail Abramenko and major Alexey Borovikov, were killed.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02nbpiSgqv96KdZ2rx9YcY1tSwPC1YtUTx1bJbqQxZAfQW7vKtmmVUQnKDw2qc8t1jl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/Z6cS92QI7is
https://youtu.be/qW184XWMc4I
https://twitter.com/PaulJawin/status/1599398926679183360
https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1599451121973874688
https://twitter.com/bayraktar_1love/status/1599400540005244928
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/9770

Media: