Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302166

Date:Sunday 4 December 2022
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane used for transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://suresnoticia.com/fan-localiza-osamenta-en-fosa-de-bolivar-y-destruye-avioneta-de-los-tancol/
https://talcualdigital.com/fan-destruye-avioneta-que-atribuye-a-los-tancol-y-localiza-ganado-robado-por-cuatreros/