Incident Cessna 172A Skyhawk N7365T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302167

Date:Saturday 3 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172A Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7365T
MSN: 46965
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Harriman-and-West Airport (KAQW), MA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A parked Cessna 172A Skyhawk flipped over in a violent storm at Harriman-and-West Airport (KAQW), Massachusetts.

Sources:

https://wnyt.com/top-stories/parked-plane-flips-officials-point-to-wind/
https://www.berkshireeagle.com/news/northern_berkshires/parked-plane-flips-north-adams-airport/article_01fc8d78-7330-11ed-8d21-5b1d1c33ccbb.html
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=7365T

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/629c74929727374ffd56c6257498eeb805d01fd4 (photo)