Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302249

Date:Thursday 21 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:154 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pushkin, near Leningrad -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 21 August 1941 during a Combat mission, MiG-3 of 154 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Pushkin, near Leningrad (now St Petersburg).
Lt Alexander Alekseevich Borovkov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero108039479/