Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302269

Date:Sunday 24 July 1988
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Republic of Korea Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pusan -   South Korea
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a house during a test flight after overhaul by civilian engineers. Eight injured.

Sources:

The Straits Times 25 July 1988, p28